M-1 Challenge 61: Tyburav vs. Delija Results & Discussion

View previous topic View next topic Go down

M-1 Challenge 61: Tyburav vs. Delija Results & Discussion

Post by Kingfedor on Mon Jul 27, 2015 6:01 pm



M-1 Challenge 61: Battle of Narts 2
August 5, 2015
GRINN Arena 
Ingushetia, Russia

Results:

Marcin Tybura  def  Ante Delija   KO/TKO, 2:21 R1  
Antun Račić  def  Alexei Nevzorov   Unanimous Dec  
Magomed Idrisov  def  Sergej Grecicho   Unanimous Dec  
Carlos Pereira  def  Ruslan Zhemukhov   Sub, 4:02 R1  
Lom-Ali Nalgiev  def  A. Panasyuk   Unanimous Dec  
Ramazan Esenbaev  def  Damir Ismagulov   Unanimous Dec  
Akramat Evkurov  def  Sergei Kutsy   Sub, 1:00 R1  
Maksim Grabovich  def  Adam Elmurziev   Split Dec  
Rustam Gadzhiev  def  Viacheslav Ten   Unanimous Dec  
Evgeni Boldyrev  def  Murad Izmailov   KO/TKO, 1:38 R1  
Mikhail Ragozin  def  D. Yagshimiradov   KO/TKO, 2:00 R3  
Elmar Mamedov  def  Ruslan Esmurziev   Split Dec


Main Card:
Marcin Tybura (12-1)                       vs.           (14-2) Ante Delija
Main Event |  Title Fight | Heavyweight | 265 lbs (120 Kg)
Magomed Sultanakhmedov (18-5)     vs.       (13-7) Marcelo Brito
Main Card | Middleweight | 185 lbs (84 Kg)
Magomed Idrisov (5-0)                     vs.   (21-3) Sergej Grecicho
Main Card | Featherweight | 145 lbs (66 Kg)
Ramazan Esenbaev (8-1)                  vs.   (4-1) Damir Ismagulov
Main Card | Lightweight | 155 lbs (70 Kg)
Ante Delija vs. Marcin Tybura title fight is scheduled for M-1 Challenge 61 event on September 5th, Beijing

M-1 Global heavyweight champion Marcin Tybura will headline Sept. 20’s rescheduled M-1 Challenge 61 card, which is now set to go down in Ingushetia, Russia, after the bill was previously announced for Sept. 5 in China.





Last edited by Kingfedor on Wed Sep 16, 2015 6:42 pm; edited 1 time in total

_________________
avatar
Kingfedor
Admin

Location : Quebec
Posts : 2874
Join date : 2012-11-29

Back to top Go down

Re: M-1 Challenge 61: Tyburav vs. Delija Results & Discussion

Post by God of Thunder on Wed Sep 09, 2015 5:05 am

White Wolf is back!

avatar
God of Thunder
Admin

Location : Sweden
Posts : 2929
Join date : 2014-02-14

Back to top Go down

Re: M-1 Challenge 61: Tyburav vs. Delija Results & Discussion

Post by CDF47 on Thu Sep 10, 2015 11:59 am

^Finally

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 11350
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Re: M-1 Challenge 61: Tyburav vs. Delija Results & Discussion

Post by Kingfedor on Wed Sep 16, 2015 6:41 pm


_________________
avatar
Kingfedor
Admin

Location : Quebec
Posts : 2874
Join date : 2012-11-29

Back to top Go down

Re: M-1 Challenge 61: Tyburav vs. Delija Results & Discussion

Post by fka on Thu Sep 17, 2015 2:43 am

Sweet man

_________________
"When I'am hurting my opponent too badly i show him mercy,but when he takes advantage of that mercy i end the fight."FEDOR

"Catch wrestling is the violent sport,don't get me wrong bjj guys are bad asses but its pro wrestling all the way."WARMASTER

BELLATOR #1
avatar
fka

Location : modesto,california USA
Age : 32
Posts : 6532
Join date : 2013-05-23

http://mmaplayground.com,global-mma.com

Back to top Go down

Re: M-1 Challenge 61: Tyburav vs. Delija Results & Discussion

Post by God of Thunder on Thu Sep 17, 2015 3:21 am

Kingfedor wrote:
Mini Cro Cop.
avatar
God of Thunder
Admin

Location : Sweden
Posts : 2929
Join date : 2014-02-14

Back to top Go down

Re: M-1 Challenge 61: Tyburav vs. Delija Results & Discussion

Post by Sonatine on Sun Sep 20, 2015 5:53 am

Heavyweight
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)    
2. Blagoi Ivanov (WSOF
3. Fedor Emelianenko (RIZIN) 
4. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator) 
5. Cheick Kongo (Bellator) 3
6. Evgeny Erokhin (WSOF-GC ) 1      
7. Karol Bedorf (KSW )
8. Tony Johnson Jr. (Bellator) 3          
9. Denis Goltsov (ACB) 1
10. Siala "Mighty Mo" Siliga (Road FC) *NR

Other Contenders: Bobby Lashley (Bellator), Smealinho Rama (WSOF),Brandon Vera (ONE ), Matt Mitrione (Bellator), Kirill Sidelnikov (RIZIN)

Light Heavyweight
1. Liam McGeary (Bellator )
2. Phil Davis (Bellator)
3. Quinton Jackson (Bellator)     
4. Dave Branch (WSOF
5. Tomasz  Narkun (KSW ) 1    
6. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator)
7. Linton Vassell (Bellator)     
8. Stephan Puetz (M-1 Global) 
9. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN) *NR 
10. Rashid Yusupov (M-1 Global ) 1        

Other Contenders: Viktor Nemkov  (M-1 Global) , Vinny Magalhães (WSOF), Attila Vegh (KSW), Tito Ortiz (Bellator), Emanuel Newton (Free Agent)

Middleweight
1. Mamed Khalidov (KSW )  
2. Dave Branch (WSOF
3. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global
4. Michał Materla (KSW)
5. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator 1      
6. Alexander Shlemenko (M-1 Global) 1  
7. Vitaly Bigdash (ONE 
8. Luis Santos 
9. John Salter (Bellator) 
10.Ken Hasegawa (DEEP)    

Other Contenders: Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (M-1 Global), Brandon Halsey (Free Agent), Jung Hwan Cha (ROAD FC ), Aziz Karaoglu (KSW), Anatoly Tokov (RIZIN) 

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (ONE )
2. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator
3. Douglas Lima (Bellator) 
4. Jake Shields (WSOF) 
5. Rory MacDonald     
6. Michael Page (Bellator) 1    
7. Paul Daley (Bellator) 
8. Borys Mańkowski (KSW 1    
9. Jon Fitch (WSOF ) 1
10. Rousimar Palhares (Venator) 4     

Other Contenders:  Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global ), Yushin Okami (DEEP), Aslambek Saidov (KSW), Hiromitsu Miura (King of Pancrase ), Abubakar Nurmagomedov (WSOF)

Lightweight
1. Justin Gaethje (WSOF )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator
3. Shinya Aoki (ONE 
4. Benson Henderson (Bellator) 
5. Derek Anderson (Bellator)   
6. Ramazan Esenbaev (ACB) 
7. Lowen Tynanes (ONE) 
8. Dave Jansen (Free Agent)     
9. Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN) *NR 
10. Josh Thomson (Bellator) 1  

Other Contenders:  Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator),Jason High (WSOF), Alexander Butenko (M-1 Global ), Melvin Guillard  (Bellator), Alexandr Shabliy (ACB)

Featherweight
1. Daniel Straus (Bellator )
2. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)   
3. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator) 
4. Marat Gafurov (ONE 
5. Pat Curran (Bellator)   
6. Ivan Buchinger (M-1 Global 1  
7. Lance Palmer (WSOF ) 1
8. Kazunori Yokota (DEEP 1     
9. Jadamba Narantungalag (ONE) 1
10. Bubba Jenkins (Bellator) *NR

Other Contenders: Alexandre de Almeida (WSOF), Goiti Yamauchi (Bellator), Kron Gracie (RIZIN), Andre Harrison (Titan FC ), Georgi Karakhanyan (Bellator)

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
2. Marlon Moraes (WSOF )
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator
4. Marcos Galvão (Bellator) 
5. Joe Warren (Bellator) 2      
6. Masakatsu Ueda (Pancrase) 1           
7. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC) 1
8. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator) 
9. Dae Hwan Kim (ONE) 
10. Shintaro Ishiwatari (Pancrase ) *NR

Other Contenders: Luis Nogueira (Pancrase), Chris Gutierrez (WSOF) , Sheymon Moraes (WSOF),Victor Henry (Pancrase), Darrion Caldwell (Bellator)

Flyweight
1. Magomed Bibulatov (Akhmat)   
2. Kairat Akhmetov (ONE FC )    
3. Adriano Moraes (ONE)      
4. Chico Camus (RFA)   
5. Yusaku Nakamura (VTJ) 
6. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )      
7. Pietro Menga (Bellator)        
8. Velimurad Alkhasov (ACB )    
9. Bruno Menezes (Jungle Fight )      
10. Mamoru Yamaguchi *NR

Other Contenders: Felipe Efrain (RIZIN), Rany Saadeh (BAMMA), Pedro Nobre (Titan FC), Czar Sklavos(RFA), Takeshi Kasugai (Pancrase)

Strawweight
1. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE FC )
2. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase )
3. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
4. Jarred Brooks (Pancrase) *NR  
5. Gilberto Dias (Jungle Fight ) *NR 
6  Sota Kojima (Deep) 2
7. Raymison Bruno (Pancrase) 2     
8. Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke (ONE FC) 2
9. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase) 2
10.  Ryohei Kurosawa  (Shooto

Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Aspera FC) ,Marcus Amaral (Free Agent),Ryuto Sawada (Shooto)  ,Eglaudio Tavares (Free Agent),Daniel Lima (Aspera FC)

Women's Featherweight
1. Alexis Dufresne (Bellator)
2. Julia Budd (Bellator)   
3. Marloes Coenen (Bellator) 
4. Charmaine Tweet (Invicta FC) 
5. Megan Anderson (Invicta FC)    
6. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)        
7. Irene Aldana (Invicta FC) *NR   
8. Cindy Dandois (Invicta FC)       
9. Daria Ibragimova (Invicta FC)          
10. Sinead Kavanagh (Bamma) 

Other Contenders:Bobbi-Jo Dalziel (CFFC)  ,Faith Van Duin (Invicta FC) ,Jamie Herrington (Legacy FC),Latoya Walker (Invicta FC),Jozette Cotton (Bellator)  

Women's Flyweight
1. Jennifer Maia (Invicta FC ) 1   
2. Julia Berezikova (Fight Nights) 
3. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC) 
4. Ariane Lipski (KSW) *NR 
5. Simone Duarte (Jungle Fight ) *NR   
6. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź  (Invicta FC) *NR
7. Roxanne Modafferi  (Invicta FC) 1  
8. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator) 
9. Brogan Walker (PXC) *NR 
10. Jingnan Xiong (Kunlun Fight) *NR

Other Contenders: Diana Belbiţă (KSW), Iryna Shaparenko (Fight Nights), Rebecca Ruth (Bellator), Rin Nakai (Pancrase), Irina Mazepa (One FC)
avatar
Sonatine

Location : UK
Age : 32
Posts : 747
Join date : 2012-03-31

Back to top Go down

Re: M-1 Challenge 61: Tyburav vs. Delija Results & Discussion

Post by God of Thunder on Sun Sep 20, 2015 3:35 pm

Results:

Marcin Tybura def Ante Delija KO/TKO, 2:21 R1
Antun Račić def Alexei Nevzorov Unanimous Dec
Magomed Idrisov def Sergej Grecicho Unanimous Dec
Carlos Pereira def Ruslan Zhemukhov Sub, 4:02 R1
Lom-Ali Nalgiev def A. Panasyuk Unanimous Dec
Ramazan Esenbaev def Damir Ismagulov Unanimous Dec
Akramat Evkurov def Sergei Kutsy Sub, 1:00 R1
Maksim Grabovich def Adam Elmurziev Split Dec
Rustam Gadzhiev def Viacheslav Ten Unanimous Dec
Evgeni Boldyrev def Murad Izmailov KO/TKO, 1:38 R1
Mikhail Ragozin def D. Yagshimiradov KO/TKO, 2:00 R3
Elmar Mamedov def Ruslan Esmurziev Split Dec
avatar
God of Thunder
Admin

Location : Sweden
Posts : 2929
Join date : 2014-02-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum