Abu Dhabi Warriors 3 - October 3 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Abu Dhabi Warriors 3 - October 3 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by Kingfedor on Mon Sep 14, 2015 11:03 pm


Abu Dhabi Warriors 3
October 3, 2015
IPIC Arena

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Main Card:
Sokoudjou (16-13)                    vs.         (33-13) Paul Buentello  
Main Event | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs (93 kg)

Alexander Sarnavskiy (30-3)      vs.            (15-5) Jesse Ronson  
Co-Main Event | Lightweight | 155 lbs (70 kg)

Abdulmazhid Magomedov (9-2)  vs.          (19-7) Karl Amoussou  
Main Card | Middleweight | 185 lbs (84 kg)

Vaso Bakočević (20-12)              vs.          (27-15) Waylon Lowe  
Main Card | Lightweight | 155 lbs (70 kg)

Max Nunes (15-3)                      vs.       (18-9) Fabricio Monteiro
Main Card| Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs (93 kg)

Yoshiyuki Katahira (9-2)             vs.                (11-3) Lewis Long  
Main Card | Welterweight | 170 lbs (77 kg)

Ion Pascu (12-5)                         vs.                (5-2) Josip Perica
Main Card| Middleweight | 185 lbs (84 kg)



Last edited by Kingfedor on Sun Sep 27, 2015 8:19 pm; edited 3 times in total

_________________

Kingfedor
Admin

Location : Quebec
Posts : 2627
Join date : 2012-11-29

Back to top Go down

Re: Abu Dhabi Warriors 3 - October 3 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CDF47 on Tue Sep 15, 2015 4:49 pm

Another real solid card for ADW

Women's Flyweight
1. Barb Honchak (Invicta FC )
2. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
3. Julia Berezikova (Fight Nights)
4. Jennifer Maia (FREE AGENT)
5. Isabelly Varela (CFFC)
6. Cristina Stanciu (RXF) 
7. Katlyn Chookagian (CFFC)
8. Roxanne Modafferi  (Invicta FC) 
9. Kate Jackson (FREE AGENT) 
10. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator) 

Other Contenders: Andrea Lee (Legacy FC), Iryna Shaparenko (Fight Nights), Tara LaRosa (FREE AGENT), Poliana Botelho (XFC), Jin Tang(KUNLUN)

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, WSOF, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global
Psalms 23

CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 10825
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Re: Abu Dhabi Warriors 3 - October 3 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by Rizin=PRIDEFC on Tue Sep 15, 2015 8:08 pm

Sokodju well known (and decent) fighter that in THE WORST costs 20k (8K by Bellator 127 payouts) and Bellator cuts him

Rizin=PRIDEFC
Moderator

Location : Croatia
Posts : 1110
Join date : 2013-11-08

Back to top Go down

Re: Abu Dhabi Warriors 3 - October 3 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by Kingfedor on Mon Sep 21, 2015 8:22 pm


On October 3 Karl Amoussou (19-7) will be looking to improve his pro score against skilled Russian, 27-year-old Abdulmajid Magomedov (9-1). Coming out of K Dojo gym, Magomedov is another in the series of excellent Russian fighters that are emerging in the recent years.

Flyweight
1. Yuki Motoya (Deep Champion) 1
2. Adriano Moraes (ONE FC Champion) 1
3. Alexandre Pantoja (RFA Champion)
4. Tim Elliott (Titan FC)
5. Hiromasa Ogikubo (VTJ Champion)
6. Czar Sklavos (VTJ)
7. Yusaku Nakamura (VTJ)
8. Pedro Nobre (Titan FC)
9. Darren Uyenoyama (PXC)
10. Ruslan Abiltarov (ACB)

Other Contenders: Bruno Menezes (Jungle Fight), Magomed Bibulatov (WSOF), Mitsuhisa Sunabe (Pancrase), Tatsumitsu Wada (Deep), Kairat Akhmetov (Alash Pride)

Strawweight
1. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase)
2. Yoshitaka Naito (Shooto Champion)
3. Yukitaka Musashi (Pancrase)
4. Kent Kambe   (Pancrase)
5. Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke (ONE FC Champion)
6. Raymison Bruno (Pancrase)
7. Junji Ito (Shooto)
8. Shinya Murofushi (Pancrase)
9. Hiroyuki Abe (Pancrase)
10. Yago Bryan (Shooto Brazil Champion)

Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Free Agent), Tulio Vasconcelos (Free Agent), Ryuto Sawada (Shooto), Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase), Masayoshi Kato (Grandslam)

Women Featherweight
1. Cristiane Justino (Invicta FC Champion)
2. Marloes Coenen (Bellator)
3. Julia Budd (Bellator)
4. Latoya Walker (Invicta FC)
5. Daria Ibragimova (Fight Nights)
6. Talita Nogueira (Bellator)
7. Faith Van Duin (Invicta FC)
8. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)
9. Charmaine Tweet (Invicta FC)
10. Cindy Dandois (Invicta FC)

Other Contenders: Peggy Morgan (Invicta FC), Anastasia Plisenkova (Fight Nights), Megan Anderson (Invicta FC), Fallon Fox (XFO), (WSOF), Roberta Rovel (Bellator)


___________________________________________________________________________________________

Global-MMA Ranking Update Summary

Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:

Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Aleksander Emelianenko, Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change) , Marcin Tybura (UFC), Satoshi Ishii, Fernando Rodrigues Jr.

Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Maxim Grishin, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Robert Drysdale (UFC), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Roger Gracie, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva , Teddy Holder, Linton Vassell, Vinny Magalhaes

Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi , Tomasz Drwal

Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Akihiro Murayama, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Albert Tumenov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Aslambek Saidov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki

Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Melvin Guillard, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev , Jason Knight (UFC)

Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Hiroyuki Takaya, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes , John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito

Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Takafumi Otsuka, Josh Hill, Rafael Silva, Mike Richman
 


Flyweight: Taiyo Nakahara, Kentaro Watanabe, Rey Docyogen, Yuki Yasunaga, Ali Bagautinov (UFC), Jose Maria Tome (UFC), Darrell Montague (UFC), Zach Makovsky, Sergio Pettis (UFC), Alexis Vila (Division Change), Will Campuzano (UFC), Joshua Sampo (UFC), Mamoru Yamaguchi, Yoshiro Maeda, Yosuke Saruta, Kentaro Watanabe, Hideo Tokoro, Yasuhiro Urushitani, Yosuke Saruta , Iliarde Santos , Pietro Menga, Damacio Page , Ruslan Abiltarov , Mitsuhisa Sunabe (Division Change)

Junior Flyweight: Junji Ikoma, Takehiro Ishii, Mikihito Yamagami (Division Change), Masakazu Utsugi, Takuya Eizumi, Ryosuke Tanuma, Tadaaki Yamamoto, Jun Nakamura, Ryuya Fukuda, Akihito Sasao

Women Featherweight: Talita Nogueira
____________________________________________________________________________________________

Global-MMA Ranking Rules

*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).

*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.

*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings.

*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.


*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.  

*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.

*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.


* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.

* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.

*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.

*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.

*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.

*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.


*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.

*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion
last fought in.

*Rankings will be updated every month.


Last edited by Kingfedor on Sat Jan 02, 2016 4:24 am; edited 7 times in total

_________________

Kingfedor
Admin

Location : Quebec
Posts : 2627
Join date : 2012-11-29

Back to top Go down

Re: Abu Dhabi Warriors 3 - October 3 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by Kingfedor on Sun Sep 27, 2015 8:24 pm





Heavyweight
1.  Fedor Emelianenko (Rizin) *N.R 
2.  Vitaly Minakov (Bellator  ) 1
3.  Sergei Kharitonov (M-1 Global)
4.  Blagoi Ivanov (WSOF )
5.  Tony Johnson Jr. (Bellator)
6.  Karol Bedorf (KSW )
7.  Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
8.  Denis Goltsov (Tech-Krep)
9.  Alexander Volkov (Free Agent)
10. Evgeny Erokhin (WSOF)

Other Contenders: Denis Smoldarev (M-1 Global), Bobby Lashley (Bellator), Smealinho Rama (WSOF), Brandon Vera (One FC ),Oli Thompson (IGF )

Light Heavyweight
1.  Liam McGeary (Bellator )
2.  Phil Davis (Bellator)
3.  Emanuel Newton (Bellator)
4.  Quinton "Rampage" Jackson (Bellator)
5.  Muhammed Lawal (Bellator)
6.  Dave Branch (WSOF )
7.  Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global )
8.  Tomasz  Narkun (KSW )
9.  Stephan Puetz (M-1 Global)
10. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN) *N.R

Other Contenders: Attila Vegh (KSW), Tito Ortiz (Bellator), Vadim Nemkov (RIZIN), Teodoras Aukštuolis (RIZIN), Goran Reljić  (KSW)

Middleweight
1.  Mamed Khalidov (KSW )  
2.  Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global )
3.  Rafael Carvalho (Bellator )
4.  Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (M-1 Global)
5.  Brandon Halsey (Bellator)
6.  Dave Branch (WSOF )
7.  Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator)
8.  Vitaly Bigdash (One FC )
9.  Michał Materla (KSW)
10. Aziz Karaoglu (KSW) 

Other Contenders: Ken Hasegawa (DEEP), Yushin Okami (WSOF), Maiquel Falcão (KSW), Melvin Manhoef (Bellator), Anatoly Tokov (RIZIN)

Welterweight
1.  Ben Askren (One FC )
2.  Rousimar Palhares (WSOF)
3.  Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator )
4.  Douglas Lima (Bellator)
5.  Jake Shields (WSOF)
6.  Borys Mańkowski (KSW )
7.  Paul Daley (Bellator)
8.  Michael Page (Bellator)
9.  Jon Fitch (WSOF)
10. Brennan Ward (Bellator) *N.R

Other Contenders: Luis Santos (ONE), Yuta Watanabe (DEEP), Fernando Gonzalez (Bellator), Shingo Suzuki (King Of Pancrase ), Murad Abdulaev (M-1 Global )

Lightweight
1.  Will Brooks (Bellator )
2.  Shinya Aoki (One FC )
3.  Justin Gaethje (WSOF )
4.  Michael Chandler (Bellator)
5.  Marcin Held (Bellator)
6.  Ramazan Esenbaev (M-1 Global)
7.  Dave Jansen (Bellator)
8.  Lowen Tynanes (ONE)
9.  Derek Anderson (Bellator) 1
10. Josh Thomson (Bellator) *N.R

Other Contenders: Brian Foster (WSOF), Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator), David Rickels (Bellator), Saad Awad (Bellator), Alexander Sarnavskiy (Free Agent)

Featherweight
1.  Daniel Straus (Bellator )
2.  Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
3.  Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
4.  Pat Curran (Bellator)
5.  Rick Glenn (WSOF) 1
6.  Kazunori Yokota (DEEP ) 1
7.  Goiti Yamauchi (Bellator) 1
8.  Marat Gafurov (One FC ) 1
9.  Alexandre de Almeida (WSOF ) *N.R
10. Ivan Buchinger(M-1 Global

Other Contenders: Georgi Karakhanyan (Bellator), Jadamba Narantungalag (ONE), Isao Kobayashi (Bellator), Hiroyuki Takaya (RIZIN), Lance Palmer (WSOF)

Bantamweight
1.  Bibiano Fernandes (One FC )
2.  Marlon Moraes (WSOF )
3.  Marcos Galvão (Bellator )
4.  Joe Warren (Bellator)
5.  Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC) 2
6.  Eduardo Dantas (Bellator) 1
7.  Masakatsu Ueda (Pancrase) 1
8.  Dae Hwan Kim (ONE)
9.  Timur Valiev (WSOF)
10. Luis "Betão" Nogueira (Pancrase)*NR

Other Contenders: Jonathan Brookins (Pancrase), Victor Henry (Pancrase), Kevin Belingon (ONE), Shintaro Ishiwatari (King of Pancrase ), Darrion Caldwell (Bellator) 

Flyweight
1. Alexandre Pantoja (RFA ) 1
2. Tim Elliott (Titan FC)
3. Hiromasa Ogikubo (VTJ ) 1
4. Kairat Akhmetov (One FC ) 1
5. Czar Sklavos(VTJ) 1
6. Adriano Moraes (One FC) 1
7. Yuki Motoya (Deep ) 6
8. Pedro Nobre (Titan FC)
9. Yusaku Nakamura (VTJ)
10. Magomed Bibulatov (WSOF)

Other Contenders: Bruno Menezes (Jungle Fight), Rany Saadeh (Bamma ), Felipe Efrain (Rizin), Tatsumitsu Wada (Deep), Darren Uyenoyama (PXC)

Strawweight
1. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase )
2. Yoshitaka Naito (Shooto )
3. Kent Kambe (Pancrase) 1
4. Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke (One FC ) 1
5. Raymison Bruno (Pancrase) 1
Yukitaka Musashi (Pancrase) 3
7. Junji Ito (Shooto)
8. Shinya Murofushi (Pancrase)
9. Hiroyuki Abe (Pancrase)
10. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase) *N.R

Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Free Agent), Tulio Vasconcelos (Free Agent), Ryuto Sawada (Shooto), Yago Bryan (Shooto Brazil ), Masayoshi Kato (Grandslam)

Women Featherweight
1. Cristiane Justino (Invicta FC )
2. Marloes Coenen (Bellator)
3. Julia Budd (Bellator)
4. Latoya Walker (Invicta FC)
5. Daria Ibragimova (Fight Nights)
6. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator) 2
7. Faith Van Duin (Invicta FC)
8. Charmaine Tweet (Invicta FC) 1
9. Cindy Dandois (Invicta FC) 1
10. Kelly Faszholz (Legacy FC) *N.R

Other Contenders: Peggy Morgan (Invicta FC), Anastasia Plisenkova (Fight Nights), Megan Anderson (Invicta FC), Fallon Fox (XFO), Roberta Rovel (Bellator)

___________________________________________________________________________________________

Global-MMA Ranking Update Summary

Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:

Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Aleksander Emelianenko, Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change) , Marcin Tybura (UFC), Satoshi Ishii, Fernando Rodrigues Jr.

Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Maxim Grishin, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Robert Drysdale (UFC), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Roger Gracie, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva , Teddy Holder, Linton Vassell, Vinny Magalhaes

Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi , Tomasz Drwal

Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Akihiro Murayama, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Albert Tumenov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Aslambek Saidov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki

Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Melvin Guillard, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev , Jason Knight (UFC)

Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Hiroyuki Takaya, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes , John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito

Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Takafumi Otsuka, Josh Hill, Rafael Silva, Mike Richman 


Flyweight: Taiyo Nakahara, Kentaro Watanabe, Rey Docyogen, Yuki Yasunaga, Ali Bagautinov (UFC), Jose Maria Tome (UFC), Darrell Montague (UFC), Zach Makovsky, Sergio Pettis (UFC), Alexis Vila (Division Change), Will Campuzano (UFC), Joshua Sampo (UFC), Mamoru Yamaguchi, Yoshiro Maeda, Yosuke Saruta, Kentaro Watanabe, Hideo Tokoro, Yasuhiro Urushitani, Yosuke Saruta , Iliarde Santos , Pietro Menga, Damacio Page , Ruslan Abiltarov , Mitsuhisa Sunabe (Division Change)

Junior Flyweight: Junji Ikoma, Takehiro Ishii, Mikihito Yamagami (Division Change), Masakazu Utsugi, Takuya Eizumi, Ryosuke Tanuma, Tadaaki Yamamoto, Jun Nakamura, Ryuya Fukuda, Akihito Sasao

Women Featherweight: Talita Nogueira
____________________________________________________________________________________________

Global-MMA Ranking Rules

*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).

*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.

*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings.

*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.


*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.  

*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.

*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.


* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.

* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.

*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.

*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.

*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.

*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.


*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.

*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion
last fought in.

*Rankings will be updated every month.

_________________

Kingfedor
Admin

Location : Quebec
Posts : 2627
Join date : 2012-11-29

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum