Kunlun 33: Yodsanklai vs. Askerov - October 31 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Kunlun 33: Yodsanklai vs. Askerov - October 31 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by Kingfedor on Mon Oct 26, 2015 6:45 pm


Kunlun Fight 33
October 31, 2015
City Sports Center
Changde, China

Main Card: 
Yodsanklai Fairtex (194-74)       vs.   (87-31) Dzhabar Askerov   
Main Event | Tournament 1/16 Finals | Lightweight | 155 lbs (70 kg)

Amansio Paraschiv (18-3)          vs.      (42-16) Zhang Chunyu   
Main Card | Tournament 1/16 Finals | Lightweight | 155 lbs (70 kg)

Kong Lingfeng (13-3)                 vs.          (14-1) Wu Xuesong   
Main Card | Tournament 1/16 Finals | Lightweight | 155 lbs (70 kg)

Enriko Gogokhia (33-5)              vs.        (39-13) Steve Moxon   
Main Card | Women Tournament Semi-Finals | Strawweight | 115 lbs (52 kg)

Steven Banks (23-3)               vs.                    Xiu Pengcheng   
Main Card | SuperFight | Heavyweight | 265 lbs (120 kg

_________________
avatar
Kingfedor
Admin

Location : Quebec
Posts : 2833
Join date : 2012-11-29

Back to top Go down

Re: Kunlun 33: Yodsanklai vs. Askerov - October 31 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by InfinityLens on Thu Apr 21, 2016 1:47 pm

Heavyweight
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)    
2. Blagoi Ivanov (WSOF
3. Fedor Emelianenko (RIZIN) 
4. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator) 
5. Evgeny Erokhin (MFP) 3
6. Tony Johnson Jr. (Bellator) 1     
7. Karol Bedorf (KSW )
8. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)  1       
9. Alexander Volkov (M-1 Global )
10. Denis Goltsov (ACB) 

Other Contenders: Bobby Lashley (Bellator), Smealinho Rama (WSOF),Brandon Vera (ONE ), Matt Mitrione (Bellator), Kirill Sidelnikov (RIZIN)

Light Heavyweight
1. Liam McGeary (Bellator )
2. Phil Davis (Bellator)
3. Quinton Jackson (Bellator)     
4. Dave Branch (WSOF
5. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator)   
6. Tomasz  Narkun (KSW
7. Linton Vassell (Bellator)     
8. Stephan Puetz (M-1 Global) 
9. Rashid Yusupov (M-1 Global
10. Viktor Nemkov  (M-1 Global) *NR       

Other Contenders: Jiří Procházka (RIZIN), Vinny Magalhães (WSOF), Attila Vegh (KSW), Tito Ortiz (Bellator), Emanuel Newton (Bellator)

Middleweight
1. Mamed Khalidov (KSW )  
2. Dave Branch (WSOF
3. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global
4. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator )   
5. Alexander Shlemenko (M-1 Global)    
6. Michał Materla (KSW) 
7. Vitaly Bigdash (ONE 
8. Luis Santos *NR
9. John Salter (Bellator) 
10.Ken Hasegawa (DEEP) *NR  

Other Contenders: Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (M-1 Global), Brandon Halsey (Bellator), Jung Hwan Cha (ROAD FC ), Aziz Karaoglu (KSW), Anatoly Tokov (RIZIN) 

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (ONE )
2. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator
3. Douglas Lima (Bellator) 
4. Jake Shields (WSOF) 
5. Rory MacDonald  *NR  
6. Rousimar Palhares (Venator) 1  
7. Michael Page (Bellator) 1  
8. Paul Daley (Bellator) 1  
9. Borys Mańkowski (KSW
10. Jon Fitch (WSOF )    

Other Contenders:  Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global ), Yushin Okami (DEEP), Aslambek Saidov (ONE), Akihiro Murayama (King of Pancrase ), Abubakar Nurmagomedov (WSOF)

Lightweight
1. Justin Gaethje (WSOF )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator
3. Shinya Aoki (ONE 
4. 
5. Benson Henderson (Bellator) *NR 
6. Derek Anderson (Bellator) 
7. Ramazan Esenbaev (ACB) 2
8. Lowen Tynanes (ONE) 1
9. Dave Jansen (Bellator) 1   
10. Josh Thomson (Bellator) 1

Other Contenders:Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator) ,  Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN),Jason High (WSOF), Alexander Butenko (M-1 Global ), Melvin Guillard  (Bellator)

Featherweight
1. Daniel Straus (Bellator )
2. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
3. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator) 1
4. Marat Gafurov (ONE 
5. Pat Curran (Bellator)   
6. Rick Glenn (Victory FC)   
7. Ivan Buchinger (M-1 Global
8. Lance Palmer (WSOF )     
9. Kazunori Yokota (DEEP)   
10. Jadamba Narantungalag (ONE) 

Other Contenders: Alexandre de Almeida (WSOF), Goiti Yamauchi (Bellator), Bubba Jenkins (Bellator)  , Andre Harrison (Titan FC ), Hiroyuki Takaya (RIZIN)

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
2. Marlon Moraes (WSOF )
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator
4. Marcos Galvão (Bellator) 
5. Masakatsu Ueda (Pancrase)      
6. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC)          
7. Joe Warren (Bellator) 
8. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator) *NR
9. Dae Hwan Kim (ONE) 
10. Chris Gutierrez (WSOF) 

Other Contenders: Luis Nogueira (Pancrase), Shintaro Ishiwatari (Pancrase ), Sheymon Moraes (WSOF),Victor Henry (Pancrase), Darrion Caldwell (Bellator)

Flyweight
1. Magomed Bibulatov (Akhmat)   
2. Kairat Akhmetov (ONE FC )    
3. Adriano Moraes (ONE)      
4. Chico Camus (RFA)   
5. Yusaku Nakamura (VTJ) 
6. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )      
7. Pietro Menga (Bellator)        
8. Velimurad Alkhasov (ACB )    
9. Bruno Menezes (Jungle Fight ) *NR     
10. Czar Sklavos(VTJ) 

Other Contenders: Felipe Efrain (RIZIN), Rany Saadeh (BAMMA ), Pedro Nobre (Titan FC), Yuki Motoya (DEEP), Takeshi Kasugai (Pancrase)

Strawweight
1. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE FC )
2. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase )
3. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
4. Sota Kojima (Deep)   
5. Raymison Bruno (Pancrase)
6  Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke (ONE FC) 
7. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase)      
8. Yukitaka Musashi (Pancrase)   
9. Hiroyuki Abe (Pancrase) 
10.  Ryohei Kurosawa  (Shooto ) *NR

Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Free Agent),Marcus Amaral (Free Agent),Ryuto Sawada (Shooto)  ,Eglaudio Tavares (Free Agent),Junji Ito (Shooto)

Women's Featherweight
1. Alexis Dufresne (Bellator)
2. Julia Budd (Bellator)   
3. Marloes Coenen (Bellator) 
4. Charmaine Tweet (Invicta FC) 
5. Megan Anderson (Invicta FC)    
6. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)        
7. Faith Van Duin (Invicta FC)    
8. Cindy Dandois (Invicta FC)       
9. Daria Ibragimova (Invicta FC)          
10. Sinead Kavanagh (Bamma) *NR

Other Contenders:Bobbi-Jo Dalziel (CFFC)  ,Anastasia Plisenkova (Fight Nights),Jamie Herrington (Legacy FC),Latoya Walker (Invicta FC),Roberta Rovel (Bellator)

Women's Flyweight
1. Barb Honchak (Invicta FC )
2. Jennifer Maia (Invicta FC Interim 
3. Julia Berezikova (Fight Nights)
4. Katlyn Chookagian (CFFC
5. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)    
6. Roxanne Modafferi  (Invicta FC) 
7. Isabelly Varela (CFFC) 
8. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator) 
9. Kate Jackson (Free Agent)  
10. Charlene Watt (Free Agent) 

Other Contenders: Agnieszka Niedźwiedź  (Invicta FC),Iryna Shaparenko (Fight Nights),Rebecca Ruth (Bellator),Kalindra Faria (Titan FC),Ariane Lipski (KSW)
avatar
InfinityLens

Location : The Global MMA Forum
Posts : 1176
Join date : 2015-04-26

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum