XFC International 14 - March 19 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

XFC International 14 - March 19 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by Kingfedor on Sun Feb 14, 2016 1:45 am


XFCi 14 
March 19, 2016
XFC International Center
Sao Paulo, Brasil

Main Card:
Fernando Vieira (12-2)           vs.              (4-1) Daniel Virginio  
Main Event |  Title Fight | Bantamweight | 135 lbs (61 kg)

Fábio Maldonado (22-9)          vs.   (15-9) Andrew Flores Smith  
Co-Main Event | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs (93 kg)

Fernando Rodrigues Jr. (9-2)   vs.              (6-0) Tiago Cardoso  
Main Card | Heavyweight | 265 lbs (120 kg)

Ricardo Tirloni (21-6)               vs.        (23-17) Hermes Franca  
Main Card | Lightweight | 155 lbs (70 kg)
 
Luciano Palhano(14-1)             vs.                (12-5) Ary Santos  
Main Card | Lightweight | 155 lbs (70 kg)


Last edited by Kingfedor on Tue Mar 01, 2016 3:30 pm; edited 1 time in total

_________________
avatar
Kingfedor
Admin

Location : Quebec
Posts : 2912
Join date : 2012-11-29

Back to top Go down

Re: XFC International 14 - March 19 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CDF47 on Sun Feb 14, 2016 12:02 pm

Nice card they put together with Maldonado from UFC, Rodrigues (IGF top HW contender), Tiroloni (former Bellator top LW contender), and Franca (past UFC fighter).

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 11434
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Re: XFC International 14 - March 19 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by stu3ufc on Tue Feb 16, 2016 11:22 pm

marcelo brigadeiro is the new XFC match maker

doing good matches

_________________




avatar
stu3ufc

Posts : 5131
Join date : 2011-11-12

Back to top Go down

Re: XFC International 14 - March 19 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by Kingfedor on Sat Mar 19, 2016 5:58 pm

The Board of the Xtreme Fighting Championships decided to postpone the XFCi 14, originally scheduled for the day 19 March in Sao Paulo. The decision was taken due to potential security problems found in the XFC International Center over the past two months. The organization hoped that, during this period, the problems were resolved without forcing a change in the calendar. Were also searched but substitutes gyms found options with data available did not present the necessary structure.

The goal of the organization is to carry out the XFCi 14 the day may 28 and visits to various arenas of Brazil are being planned

_________________
avatar
Kingfedor
Admin

Location : Quebec
Posts : 2912
Join date : 2012-11-29

Back to top Go down

Re: XFC International 14 - March 19 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CDF47 on Sun Mar 20, 2016 8:36 pm

Heavyweight
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)    
2. Blagoi Ivanov (WSOF
3. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 
4. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
5. Javy Ayala(Bellator) 
6. Tony Johnson Jr. (Fight Nights)         
7. Fernando Rodrigues Jr. (KSW ranking3 1
8. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)  ranking3 1           
9. Karol Bedorf (KSW)  ranking3 1
10. Geronimo Dos Santos (MFP)

Other Contenders: Denis Goltsov (ACB ), Brandon Vera (ONE  ), Evgeny Erokhin (WSOF-GC  ) , Siala "Mighty Mo" Siliga (Road FC  ), Bobby Lashley (Bellator) 

Light Heavyweight
1. Phil Davis (Bellator )
2. Dave Branch (WSOF )
3. Liam McGeary (Bellator)      
4. Quinton Jackson (Bellator)  
5. Tomasz  Narkun (KSW )     
6. Stephan Puetz (M-1 Global) 
7. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator)    
8. Linton Vassell (Bellator) 
9. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN)   
10. Rashid Yusupov (M-1 Global )          

Other Contenders: Viktor Nemkov  (M-1 Global) , Roger Gracie (ONE ), Valentin Moldavsky (RIZIN), Smealinho Rama (WSOF), Emanuel Newton (Fight Nights)

Middleweight
1. Mamed Khalidov (KSW )  
2. Dave Branch (WSOF
3. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global 
4. Michał Materla (KSW)   
5. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator )      
6. Vitaly Bigdash (ONE  ranking3
7. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator)  ranking1 1
8.John Salter (Bellator)  
9. Luis Santos (ONE) ranking3 1
10. Ken Hasegawa (DEEP)  ranking1 1     

Other Contenders: Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (ACB), Brandon Halsey (Free Agent), Jung Hwan Cha (ROAD FC  ), Hisaki Kato (Bellator), Alessio Sakara (Bellator) 

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (ONE  )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator )  
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator) 
4. Rory MacDonald (Bellator)  
5. Paul Daley (Bellator) ranking3 3
6. Jon Fitch (WSOF  ranking1 1   
7. Michael Page (Bellator)  ranking1 1      
8. Borys Mańkowski (KSW ranking1 1       
9. Jake Shields (WSOF)
10. Yushin Okami (DEEP)       

Other Contenders:  Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global  ), Rousimar Palhares (KSW), Chidi Njokuani (Bellator), Hiromitsu Miura (King of Pancrase ), Abubakar Nurmagomedov (WSOF)

Lightweight
1. Justin Gaethje (WSOF )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator
3. Eduard Folayang (ONE )
4. Benson Henderson (Bellator) 
5. Shinya Aoki (ONE)  ranking3 1  
6. Lowen Tynanes (ONE) ranking3 1
7. Derek Campos (Bellator) *NR 
8. Dave Jansen (Free Agent)       
9. Satoru Kitaoka (RIZIN)
10. Alexander Sarnavskiy (ACB)     

Other Contenders:  Josh Thomson (Bellator), Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator),Jason High (WSOF), Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN), Derek Anderson (Bellator)

Featherweight
1. Daniel Straus (Bellator )
2. Daniel Weichel (Bellator) 1   
3. Marat Gafurov (ONE )  
4. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator) 
5. Pat Curran (Bellator)   
6. Lance Palmer (WSOF )
7. Magomed Idrisov (M-1 Global)  
8. Kron Gracie (RIZIN)  ranking3 1      
9. Andre Harrison (WSOF)  ranking3 1
10. Martin Nguyen (ONE) *NR

Other Contenders: Jadamba Narantungalag (ONE) , Kazunori Yokota (DEEP ), Bubba Jenkins (Bellator), Alexandre de Almeida (WSOF), Ivan Buchinger (M-1 Global )

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
2. Marlon Moraes (WSOF )
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator
4. Marcos Galvão (Bellator) 
5. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC)            
6.  Darrion Caldwell (Bellator)             
7. Joe Warren (Bellator)     
8.  Timur Valiev (WSOF) 
9. Shintaro Ishiwatari (Pancrase )     
10. Rafael Silva (Pancrase) *NR

Other Contenders: Leandro Higo (LFA ) , Takafumi Otsuka (DEEP ),Victor Henry (Pancrase), Masakatsu Ueda (Pancrase), Chris Gutierrez (WSOF) 

Flyweight
1. Kairat Akhmetov (ONE )     
2. Adriano Moraes (Interim ONE )   
3. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )      
4. Ali Bagautinov (FREE AGENT) *NR   
5. Chico Camus (RFA) ranking1 1
6. Yusaku Nakamura (DEEP)  ranking1 1      
7. Askar Askarov (ACB ) ranking1 1        
8. Pietro Menga (Bellator)  ranking1 1      
9. Naoki Inoue (DEEP)     
10. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Pancrase)

Other Contenders: Jose "Shorty" Torres (Titan FC ) , Rany Saadeh (BAMMA ),  Rogério Bontorin (Pancrase), Bruno Azevedo (AKHMAT FC), Takeshi Kasugai (Pancrase)

Strawweight
1. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE FC )
2. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase  )
3. Gilberto Dias (Jungle Fight ) ranking3 2   
4. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)     
5. Raymison Bruno (Pancrase)  ranking3 1  
6  Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke (ONE FC) ranking3 1
7. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase)  ranking3 1      
8. Sota Kojima (Deep) ranking3 1
9. Ryohei Kurosawa  (Shooto ) ranking3 1
10. Marcus Amaral (Free Agent) *NR  

Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Aspera FC) ,Kanta Sato (Deep) ,Ryuto Sawada (Shooto)  ,Eglaudio Tavares (Free Agent),Daniel Lima (Aspera FC)

Women's Featherweight
1. Megan Anderson (Invicta FC)  ranking3 4  
2. Julia Budd (Bellator)  ranking1 1   
3. Alexis Dufresne (Bellator)  ranking1
4. Marloes Coenen (Bellator)  ranking1 1  
5. Cindy Dandois (Invicta FC)  ranking3 1   
6. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)  ranking3 1       
7. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)  ranking3 1     
8. Charmaine Tweet (Invicta FC)  ranking1 4       
9. Daria Ibragimova (Invicta FC)          
10. Sinead Kavanagh (Bamma) 

Other Contenders:Bobbi-Jo Dalziel (CFFC)  ,Faith Van Duin (Invicta FC) ,Jamie Herrington (Legacy FC),Latoya Walker (Invicta FC),Jozette Cotton (Bellator)  

Women's Flyweight
1. Jennifer Maia (Invicta FC )     
2. Ariane Lipski (KSW)  ranking3
3. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)  ranking3 1    
4. Simone Duarte (Jungle Fight ) ranking3 1
5. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź  (Invicta FC)  ranking3 1     
6. Sarah D'Alelio (Bellator) *NR 
7. Roxanne Modafferi  (Invicta FC)   
8. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator) 
9. Diana Belbiţă (KSW)  
10. Rin Nakai (Pancrase)

Other Contenders: Brogan Walker (PXC) , Andrea Lee (Bellator), Rebecca Ruth (Bellator), Jingnan Xiong (Kunlun Fight) , Irina Mazepa (One FC)

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 11434
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum