Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by Kingfedor on Mon Jul 11, 2016 1:13 am


Art of War FC 18 
July 30, 2016
Beijing's National Olympic Sports Center
 
Beijing, China

Main Card:
Da Un Jung (2-2)         vs.               (3-3) Handong Kong  
Main Event | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs (93 kg)

CodyMcKenzie (16-9)   vs.            (16-5) Júnior Assunção     
Co-Main Event | Welterweight | 170 lbs (77 kg)

Yuki Sasaki (25-20)      vs.                 (12-6) Tahar Hadbi  
Main Card | Welterweight | 170 lbs (77 kg)
  
Martin Akhtar (7-3)       vs.                        (5-4) Muha Li  
Main Card | Bantamweight  | 135 lbs (61 kg)

Yuki Ohara (7-2)           vs.           (16-3) Jumayi Ayideng  
Main Card | Featherweight | 144 lbs (66 kg)


Ring+Pride Rules-10 + 5 Two Rounds

_________________
avatar
Kingfedor
Admin

Location : Quebec
Posts : 2952
Join date : 2012-11-29

Back to top Go down

Re: Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CODELMJVG on Mon Jul 11, 2016 9:24 am

Perfect just hard to get a hold of this event when it live please post links when it ready.
avatar
CODELMJVG

Location : USA
Posts : 239
Join date : 2015-07-24

Back to top Go down

Re: Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CDF47 on Mon Jul 11, 2016 4:40 pm

^True. I had to watch the other shows the next day after they occured. They had quality videos of the event the next day and AoW is definitely worth watching with the PRIDE rules plus elbows and solid production.

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 11561
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Re: Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CODELMJVG on Mon Jul 11, 2016 4:49 pm

FFC, Rizin FF, Art of War this good keep them coming.
avatar
CODELMJVG

Location : USA
Posts : 239
Join date : 2015-07-24

Back to top Go down

Updated Card

Post by Dynamite on Thu Jul 28, 2016 9:41 am




Main Card:
Da Un Jung (2-2)         vs.               (3-3) Handong Kong  
Main Event | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs (93 kg)

Adam Townsend (14-4)   vs.            (16-5) Júnior Assunção    
Co-Main Event | Welterweight | 170 lbs (77 kg)

Yuki Sasaki (25-20)      vs.                 (12-6) Tahar Hadbi  
Main Card | Welterweight | 170 lbs (77 kg)
 
Martin Akhtar (7-3)       vs.                        (5-4) Muha Li  
Main Card | Bantamweight  | 135 lbs (61 kg)

Yuki Ohara (7-2)           vs.           (16-3) Jumayi Ayideng  
Main Card | Featherweight | 144 lbs (66 kg)

Fights will be streamed on youku.com and LeTv.com at http://www.lesports.com/topic/s/yingxiongbang/
avatar
Dynamite

Location : Houston
Posts : 19
Join date : 2015-01-06

Back to top Go down

Re: Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CDF47 on Thu Jul 28, 2016 4:45 pm

CODELMJVG wrote:FFC, Rizin FF, Art of War this good keep them coming.

I know, sport is improving with the ring orgs. and increased PRIDE rules again.

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 11561
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Re: Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by Dynamite on Fri Jul 29, 2016 2:23 am

Live Stream link:
http://sports.le.com/match/1008496003.html?status=-1

Starts 6pm Beijing time (5am Central US)
avatar
Dynamite

Location : Houston
Posts : 19
Join date : 2015-01-06

Back to top Go down

Re: Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CDF47 on Fri Jul 29, 2016 6:58 pm

Dynamite wrote:Live Stream link:
http://sports.le.com/match/1008496003.html?status=-1

Starts 6pm Beijing time (5am Central US)

Cool they are having a live stream as well. WSOF-GC and AoW streams are at the same time. Will try to get up to watch these.

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 11561
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Re: Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CDF47 on Sat Jul 30, 2016 6:52 am

AoW on live now:

http://sports.le.com/match/1008496003.html?status=-1#live/1020160727143725

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 11561
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Re: Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CDF47 on Sat Jul 30, 2016 6:54 am

Nice soccer kick KO in first fight.  

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 11561
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Re: Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by Dynamite on Sat Jul 30, 2016 8:36 am

New stream link. http://www.yy.com/
avatar
Dynamite

Location : Houston
Posts : 19
Join date : 2015-01-06

Back to top Go down

Re: Art of War FC 18 - July 30 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)

Post by CDF47 on Sat Jul 30, 2016 9:54 am

Heavyweight
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)    
2. Blagoi Ivanov (WSOF
3. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
4. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator)
5. Javy Ayala(Bellator) 
6. Tony Johnson Jr. (Fight Nights)
7. Fernando Rodrigues Jr. (KSW
8. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator) 
9. Karol Bedorf (KSW)
10. Geronimo Dos Santos (MFP)

Other Contenders: Denis Goltsov (ACB ), Brandon Vera (ONE  ), Evgeny Erokhin (WSOF-GC  ) , Siala "Mighty Mo" Siliga (Road FC  ), Bobby Lashley (Bellator) 

Light Heavyweight
1. Phil Davis (Bellator )
2. Ryan Bader (Bellator)
3. Liam McGeary (Bellator)      
4. Quinton Jackson (Bellator)  
5. Tomasz  Narkun (KSW )     
6. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator)    
7. Rashid Yusupov (M-1 Global )
8. Linton Vassell (Bellator) 
9. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN)   
10. Stephan Puetz (M-1 Global)          

Other Contenders: Viktor Nemkov  (M-1 Global) , Roger Gracie (ONE ), Valentin Moldavsky (RIZIN), Smealinho Rama (WSOF), Robert Drysdale (Free Agent)

Middleweight
1. Mamed Khalidov (KSW )  
2. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global  )
3. Michał Materla (KSW)
4. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator
5. Alexander Shlemenko (M-1 Global)     
6. Vitaly Bigdash (ONE  )   
7. John Salter (Bellator) 
8. Luis Santos (ONE)
9. Brandon Halsey (M-1 Global) ranking3 1
10. Hisaki Kato (Bellator) *N.R     

Other Contenders: Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (ACB), Jung Hwan Cha (ROAD FC  ), Chidi Njokuani (Bellator) , Alessio Sakara (Bellator), Anatoly Tokov (M-1 Global) 

Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (ONE  )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator )  
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator) 
4. Rory MacDonald (Bellator)  
5. Paul Daley (Bellator)
6. Jon Fitch (WSOF  )   
7. Michael Page (Bellator)      
8. Borys Mańkowski (KSW )       
9. Jake Shields (WSOF)
10. Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global  )     

Other Contenders:  Yushin Okami (DEEP) , Rousimar Palhares (Fight Nights), Chidi Njokuani (Bellator), Lorenz Larkin (Bellator), Abubakar Nurmagomedov (WSOF)

Lightweight
1. Justin Gaethje (Free Agent)
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator
3. Eduard Folayang (ONE )
4. Benson Henderson (Bellator) 
5. Shinya Aoki (ONE)     
6. Lowen Tynanes (ONE) 
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)   
8. Dave Jansen (WFCA)       
9. Satoru Kitaoka (RIZIN)
10. Alexander Sarnavskiy (ACB)     

Other Contenders:  Mateusz Gamrot (KSW ), Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator),Jason High (WSOF), Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN), Derek Anderson (Bellator)

Featherweight
1. Daniel Straus (Bellator )
2. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)    
3. Marat Gafurov (ONE )  
4. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator) 
5. Pat Curran (Bellator)   
6. Magomed Idrisov (M-1 Global)
7. Andre Harrison (WSOF )  
8. Kron Gracie (RIZIN)         
9. Martin Nguyen (ONE)   
10. Lance Palmer (WSOF) 

Other Contenders: Jadamba Narantungalag (ONE) , Kazunori Yokota (DEEP ), Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Alexandre de Almeida (WSOF), Ivan Buchinger (M-1 Global )

Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
2. Marlon Moraes (Free Agent)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator
4. Marcos Galvão (Bellator) 
5. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC)            
6.  Darrion Caldwell (Bellator)             
7. Joe Warren (Bellator)     
8.  Timur Valiev (WSOF) 
9. Shintaro Ishiwatari (Pancrase )     
10. Rafael Silva (Pancrase) 

Other Contenders: Leandro Higo (Bellator) , Takafumi Otsuka (DEEP ),Michael McDonald (Pancrase), Masakatsu Ueda (Pancrase), Chris Gutierrez (WSOF) 

Flyweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN) *NR     
2. Adriano Moraes (Interim ONE )  
3. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )        
4. Ali Bagautinov (FREE AGENT)       
5. Kairat Akhmetov (ONE ranking1 3 
6. Chico Camus (RFA) ranking1 1       
7. Yusaku Nakamura (DEEP)  ranking1 1         
8. Askar Askarov (ACB ) ranking1 1      
9. Pietro Menga (Bellator)  ranking1 1      
10. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Pancrase)

Other Contenders: Jose "Shorty" Torres (Titan FC ) , Rany Saadeh (BAMMA ),  Rogério Bontorin (Pancrase), Bruno Azevedo (AKHMAT FC), Takeshi Kasugai (Pancrase)

Strawweight
1. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE FC )
2. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase  )
3. Gilberto Dias (Jungle Fight )   
4. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)     
5. Raymison Bruno (Pancrase)
6  Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke (ONE FC)
7. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase)      
8. Sota Kojima (Deep)
9. Ryohei Kurosawa  (Shooto )
10. Marcus Amaral (Free Agent)  

Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Aspera FC) ,Kanta Sato (Deep) ,Ryuto Sawada (Shooto)  ,Eglaudio Tavares (Free Agent),Daniel Lima (Aspera FC)

Women's Featherweight
1. Megan Anderson (Invicta FC )     
2. Julia Budd (Bellator)   
3. Alexis Dufresne (Bellator) 
4. Marloes Coenen (Bellator) 
5. Cindy Dandois (Invicta FC)   
6. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)       
7. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)     
8. Charmaine Tweet (Invicta FC)        
9. Daria Ibragimova (Invicta FC)          
10. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator) +NR

Other Contenders:Bobbi-Jo Dalziel (CFFC)  ,Faith Van Duin (Invicta FC) ,Jamie Herrington (Legacy FC),Latoya Walker (Invicta FC),Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator)  

Women's Flyweight
1. Jennifer Maia (Invicta FC
2. Ariane Lipski (KSW) 
3. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)     
4. Simone Duarte (Jungle Fight )
5. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź  (Invicta FC)       
6. Sarah D'Alelio (Bellator)   
7. Roxanne Modafferi  (Invicta FC)   
8. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator) 
9. Diana Belbiţă (KSW)  
10. Rin Nakai (Pancrase)

Other Contenders: Brogan Walker (PXC) , Andrea Lee (LFA ) , Rebecca Ruth (Bellator), Jingnan Xiong (Kunlun Fight) , Irina Mazepa (One FC)

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 11561
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum